Ramon Magsaysay Park
Ferry schedules and fares posted here are sourced from Sasa wharf/Babak wharf’s ticketing booth. The information provided herein is accurate for the time being but subject to change as per shipping operator’s policy. Other pertinent information regarding shipping operator, port’s wharfage fees can be found at their own respective websites, Facebook pages, and/or at their designated ticketing offices found in the port of destination mentioned below.
Shipping schedules posted here are painstakingly gathered and updated every now and then- without being paid in return or getting any monetary commission from any of the mentioned shipping companies below. Your continued patronage (please share it on your Facebook account) and generous contribution -any kind- will be highly appreciated.
Disclaimer: The author, in any way, shall not be held liable for any damages -personal and/or business related losses- caused by factual errors, omission and/or any unforeseen mistakes (I strive to make it accurate as much as possible, but being human it does happen), nor it expresses any warranties for the information it provided herein. THE USE OF ALL INFORMATION ON THIS SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. Furthermore, any comments/or statements raised by yours truly are of personal opinion only, and does not in anyway reflects the opinion of any authoritative bodies unless otherwise stated.
Images shown here are property of the owner/author, and protected by copyrights. Should you wish to use any of this images/photos please make sure you have permission to do so. No photo grabbing please.
SAMAL BARGE
Location: Samal Ferry Terminal Kinawitnon Babak district, Island City Garden of Samal
Location: Km. 11 Sasa Ferry Terminal, Sasa Davao City
Barge schedule: 24/7 barge operation
Fare: 10 Pesos
Vehicle Type | Fare |
---|---|
Motorcycle & Mountain bike | 60.00 Pesos |
Tricyle | 125 Pesos |
Private vehicle ( SUV/Sedan) | 270 Pesos |
SAMAL MOTOR BANCA
Babak, Samal’s lantza wharf
Route: Babak, Samal to km. 12 Sasa lantza wharf, Davao City vice versa
Schedule: Daily trips
Operating hours: 5 AM – 9 PM (maybe earlier depending on the sea-condition along Davao-Samal chanel).
Fare: 12 Pesos per head
Port Sta. Ana’s historical marker inside Ramon Magsaysay Park
Route: Sta. Ana wharf to Kaputian and/or Talicud Island
There are motor bancas awaiting passengers at Sta. Ana wharf, do come early as much as possible so that you may not have trouble looking for vacant seats especially during peak seaaon.
Fare: Ranging from 60-80 Pesos per head